Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (91-58)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Luis Arraez*82282519718132233272.344.411.44749
Jorge Polanco#142590981783662277551084.302.362.495108
Nelson Cruz109415701242303796481260.299.379.62288
Mitch Garver852876379131306435800.275.363.64167
Eddie Rosario*12651685142211319920813.275.299.50079
Ehire Adrianza#8420234558352220400.272.349.41630
Willians Astudillo50166234480315470.265.296.36714
Marwin Gonzalez#10840048105180154830921.263.323.42053
+ Byron Buxton8727148713041046196814.262.314.51347
Jonathan Schoop112400601042212256201071.260.311.48551
Jake Cave*63171234410172215640.257.344.45023
C.J. Cron119442491122402476291050.253.313.47164
Max Kepler*13352498132320369060991.252.336.51991
Miguel Sanó9434066821812966501440.241.341.55664
Jason Castro*73220375290122930780.236.332.44129
Ronald Torreyes25110000020.200.200.2000
LaMonte Wade Jr.*1425530014830.120.371.2405
+ Cody Allen251000000010.000.000.0000
José Berríos294100000140.000.200.0000
Kyle Gibson301000000110.000.500.0000
Ryan LaMarre35000000120.000.167.0000
Ian Miller*54000000020.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi282000000000.000.000.0000
+ Michael Pineda264000000010.000.000.0000
Martín Pérez*293100000020.000.000.0000
Total1495283862142629119287832480124626.270.338.495-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Ryan O'Rourke*00-2001.10000310.00
+ Andrew Vasquez*00-1000.0033020-
Randy Dobnak01.00073117.0237413122.12
Taylor Rogers*23.4005402664.0551717710842.39
Tyler Duffey41.800510051.0412114714702.47
Zack Littell501.000240031.028101038262.90
Trevor May53.625590158.1382219624702.93
Sam Dyson51.833610262.1532623613553.32
Ryne Harper32.600590152.149222069483.44
Sergio Romo21.6675902056.1482622615533.51
Jake Odorizzi146.70028280147.1130625916511623.60
Cody Stashak01.000140020.0248821163.60
José Berríos128.60029290181.0175857324461733.63
Devin Smeltzer*12.33395143.0401818811333.77
+ Michael Pineda115.68826260146.0141686523281404.01
Kyle Gibson137.65030280155.0167958223501514.76
Martín Pérez*107.58829260152.2161938321641254.89
Brusdar Graterol101.0005005.04330255.40
+ Cody Allen02.000250423.0241616920296.26
Lewis Thorpe*22.50092022.129161639256.45
Kohl Stewart22.50082024.129181858106.66
Fernando Romero01.000110011.01710927127.36
+ Sean Poppen00-4008.110771597.56
Trevor Hildenberger22.500210116.126151526158.27
Ehire Adrianza#00-1001.053300127.00
+ Chase De Jong00-1001.034413036.00
Total9158.611149149451347.0133269562518541913214.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.