Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (53-99)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Magneuris Sierra*13323110001163.344.364.3443
Bryan Holaday3910812326041211190.296.364.46314
Miguel Rojas1234464712727154532598.285.335.38358
Garrett Cooper107381521071611550331100.281.344.44656
Harold Ramírez10938250103182104717832.270.309.40646
Starlin Castro152597621602732079271042.268.298.42470
Jorge Alfaro121406411071311549201473.264.310.41147
+ Brian Anderson126459571203312066441145.261.342.46874
Jon Berti632154656121620216211.260.342.40930
Neil Walker#108315328216173539703.260.343.38445
Héctor Noesí104010000030.250.250.2500
Caleb Smith284021020030140.250.268.3003
+ Chad Wallach194841230136120.250.333.3755
+ César Puello4412514315041810380.248.356.38419
Martín Prado9522925549011412370.236.270.28815
Austin Dean5414113311004167390.220.255.37614
+ Yangervis Solarte#287391550174160.205.247.3155
+ Rosell Herrera#6310510216021111274.200.288.3149
Lewis Brinson6620514399101512681.190.251.24412
+ JT Riddle*511321525606125420.189.230.3717
Pablo López*20321620030180.188.188.2502
Curtis Granderson*1283054257171113339940.187.284.35733
+ Yadiel Rivera346081120036202.183.258.2175
+ Isaac Galloway19546910010172.167.167.1852
+ Peter O'Brien14422710144191.167.255.2622
Isan Díaz*3913914234231716450.165.259.28815
+ Wilkin Castillo#27011002030.143.143.2861
Sandy Alcantara30532510041410.094.127.1131
Elieser Hernandez21190100001100.053.100.0530
+ Jordan Yamamoto1419010001070.053.053.0530
Jeff Brigham261000000010.000.000.0000
Wei-Yin Chen435000000040.000.000.0000
Robert Dugger510000000060.000.000.0000
Jarlin García*481000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Heineman#22000000020.000.000.0000
Tyler Kinley471000000010.000.000.0000
+ Deven Marrero55000000030.000.000.0000
José Quijada*301000000010.000.000.0000
José Ureña21191000001140.000.050.0000
Total1525144572123824415132552375137647.241.299.371-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Bryan Holaday00-1000.10000000.00
Brian Moran*101.0004003.13110032.70
Jarlin García*32.600480046.2361515413372.89
+ Austin Brice101.000360044.2372117718463.43
Tyler Kinley31.750470046.0402020534413.91
Robert Dugger02.00055027.1241512313183.95
Sandy Alcantara514.26330300184.1165918221801404.00
Ryne Stanek04.0005727171.15938331035824.16
Caleb Smith*910.47426260144.1116726830521644.24
Josh Smith*00-10009.285508134.66
Jeff Brigham22.500260034.0301918812374.76
+ Jordan Yamamoto45.4441313068.14740371130694.87
Pablo López58.38519190102.09757561523914.94
José Ureña49.3082013280.09248441225554.95
Elieser Hernandez35.3752115082.17649462026855.03
Kyle Keller00-7006.25443785.40
Tayron Guerrero12.333490043.0373230735426.28
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000150014.19101065146.28
José Quijada*23.400300126.22720191025426.41
Adam Conley*29.182570258.17543431025526.63
Wei-Yin Chen*01.000430063.18049481418586.82
Héctor Noesí03.000104026.0292626713209.00
Total5399.349152152241348.2124275170922456712924.73

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.