Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Portland Trail Blazers (26-34)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Damian Lillard5419965071102368414212539235429521815846
CJ McCollum562012486108910213715740922523539361062
Hassan Whiteside55171136659913920135782682216910653
Carmelo Anthony4414402576111021206417828364362176-9
Rodney Hood2161987172212735717232174195
Zach Collins386919663712602619
Anfernee Simons5913081974916985672031438922959-252
Trevor Ariza47128311927342516317221777611246-56
Gary Trent Jr.479071242912328711757642371114-77
Mario Hezonja4166061159404915541413125629-169
Nassir Little43544591392641145510621101415-60
Jaylen Hoard1310315328130332450410
Caleb Swanigan2123125449170281182626-59
Wenyen Gabriel22160143511163143065513-39
Moses Brown9334103800141113-33
Team Totals 60 - 2495 5470 1037 1298 752 2030 2737 1200 355 374 775 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Damian Lillard 54 37.0 .460 .889 .393 0.5 4.4 7.9 0.96 0.33 2.93 1.7 29.5
CJ McCollum 56 35.9 .446 .745 .384 0.6 4.0 4.2 0.70 0.64 1.89 2.5 22.0
Hassan Whiteside 55 31.1 .611 .692 .600 4.0 14.2 1.2 0.40 3.07 1.93 3.0 15.9
Carmelo Anthony 44 32.7 .421 .850 .360 1.3 6.4 1.5 0.82 0.48 1.73 2.9 15.5
Rodney Hood 21 29.5 .506 .778 .493 0.5 3.4 1.5 0.81 0.19 0.90 2.2 11.0
Zach Collins 3 28.7 .474 1.000 .429 1.3 4.0 2.0 0.00 0.67 2.00 3.7 9.0
Anfernee Simons 59 22.2 .401 .812 .330 0.4 2.4 1.5 0.37 0.15 1.00 2.0 9.0
Trevor Ariza 47 27.3 .436 .824 .366 0.6 4.6 1.6 1.30 0.26 0.98 2.1 7.3
Gary Trent Jr. 47 19.3 .426 .821 .406 0.4 1.6 0.9 0.79 0.23 0.30 1.2 7.3
Mario Hezonja 41 16.1 .384 .816 .278 0.6 3.4 0.8 0.61 0.15 0.71 2.1 4.3
Nassir Little 43 12.7 .424 .634 .255 0.7 2.5 0.5 0.23 0.33 0.35 1.6 3.7
Jaylen Hoard 13 7.9 .469 .615 .000 1.1 2.5 0.3 0.38 0.00 0.31 0.9 2.9
Caleb Swanigan 21 11.0 .568 .529 .000 1.2 3.9 0.9 0.10 0.29 1.24 2.2 2.8
Wenyen Gabriel 22 7.3 .400 .688 .214 0.5 1.4 0.3 0.23 0.23 0.59 1.3 1.9
Moses Brown 9 3.7 .400 .375 - 0.3 1.6 0.1 0.11 0.11 0.33 0.8 1.2
Team Totals 60 - .456 .799 .370 10.2 45.6 20.0 5.92 6.23 12.5 21.4 113.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.