Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Antonio Spurs (24-32)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMar DeRozan5418424578633033598293042805513133-121
LaMarcus Aldridge52171738177015518760153390127338373-135
Patty Mills5612812215188095134348901034454785
Bryn Forbes561413214521627513034011810431047-154
Dejounte Murray52128422145870882975300209871397-147
Derrick White54128418540712514750138166181314362-14
Rudy Gay531105183420891024915628190222369-10
Marco Belinelli48725942503241491407862901419
Lonnie Walker IV486701042413853246310037249271
Trey Lyles56104011826822324813231258192233-27
Jakob Poeltl5695113321535700030610030844460
Drew Eubanks84210153300172015-39
Chimezie Metu16732035680126614512
Keldon Johnson5256151201630014
Quinndary Weatherspoon1401000000000-3
Team Totals 56 - 2356 5026 1033 1282 584 1589 2525 1373 388 302 688 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMar DeRozan 54 34.1 .530 .844 .276 0.6 5.6 5.2 1.02 0.24 2.46 2.7 22.7
LaMarcus Aldridge 52 33.0 .495 .829 .392 2.0 7.5 2.4 0.63 1.60 1.40 2.4 18.8
Patty Mills 56 22.9 .427 .842 .385 0.3 1.6 1.8 0.79 0.09 0.84 1.5 11.7
Bryn Forbes 56 25.2 .411 .827 .382 0.2 2.1 1.9 0.55 0.00 0.84 1.9 11.1
Dejounte Murray 52 24.7 .483 .795 .387 1.2 5.8 4.0 1.67 0.25 1.87 2.2 10.4
Derrick White 54 23.8 .455 .850 .362 0.5 3.1 3.4 0.57 0.80 1.15 2.0 10.1
Rudy Gay 53 20.8 .436 .873 .314 0.9 5.3 1.7 0.42 0.43 1.30 1.4 9.5
Marco Belinelli 48 15.1 .376 .780 .350 0.1 1.6 1.3 0.19 0.00 0.29 0.8 5.6
Lonnie Walker IV 48 14.0 .432 .717 .381 0.4 2.1 0.8 0.50 0.19 0.56 1.2 5.6
Trey Lyles 56 18.6 .440 .688 .364 1.1 5.6 1.0 0.34 0.39 0.59 1.5 5.5
Jakob Poeltl 56 17.0 .619 .500 - 1.8 5.5 1.8 0.54 1.50 0.79 1.7 5.4
Drew Eubanks 8 5.3 .667 1.000 - 0.8 2.1 0.3 0.00 0.13 0.63 0.6 2.9
Chimezie Metu 16 4.6 .571 .750 .000 0.6 1.6 0.4 0.06 0.25 0.31 0.3 2.9
Keldon Johnson 5 5.0 .400 .500 .000 0.4 1.2 0.6 0.00 0.00 0.20 0.4 2.6
Quinndary Weatherspoon 1 4.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 56 - .469 .806 .368 9.2 45.1 24.5 6.93 5.39 11.9 19.1 113.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.