Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (17-29)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram4114203547562262651002562671773734125-99
Jrue Holiday37131828765478108752151792356428112-114
Zion Williamson2391520384513311619
JJ Redick4111521994391121261282751137813647-24
Lonzo Ball3811851714372750882422202434913104-95
Josh Hart39110514434450668223424157421449-44
E'Twaun Moore34715136319233650127985921527-9
Derrick Favors2765512019423401427153163034-1
Jaxson Hayes43839137206931491419941214934-18
Jahlil Okafor25403851383757121133551935-85
Frank Jackson375027920034442892472913232-79
Nickeil Alexander-Walker3748777222172840116777210735-46
Nicolo Melli345126514930373193803420726-75
Kenrich Williams3577949143924259617853252121-48
Zylan Cheatham33125000162013-30
Josh Gray22312000022005-7
Team Totals 46 - 1921 4228 762 1038 654 1762 2104 1173 337 237 718 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 41 34.6 .468 .853 .391 0.9 6.5 4.3 0.90 0.83 3.05 3.0 25.2
Jrue Holiday 37 35.6 .439 .722 .349 1.3 4.8 6.4 1.73 0.76 3.03 2.2 19.6
Zion Williamson 2 19.5 .750 .375 .800 1.5 6.5 1.5 0.50 0.50 3.00 1.0 18.5
JJ Redick 41 28.1 .453 .889 .465 0.2 2.8 1.9 0.32 0.15 1.15 1.5 15.6
Lonzo Ball 38 31.2 .391 .540 .364 1.2 5.8 6.4 1.29 0.34 2.74 1.9 12.0
Josh Hart 39 28.3 .419 .758 .350 1.0 6.2 1.5 1.08 0.36 1.26 2.7 10.8
E'Twaun Moore 34 21.0 .426 .639 .394 0.7 2.9 1.7 0.62 0.15 0.79 1.6 10.1
Derrick Favors 27 24.3 .619 .575 .250 3.3 10.0 2.0 0.59 1.11 1.26 2.3 9.8
Jaxson Hayes 43 19.5 .665 .624 .250 1.7 4.6 1.0 0.49 1.14 0.79 2.9 8.6
Jahlil Okafor 25 16.1 .616 .649 .500 1.8 4.5 1.4 0.20 0.76 1.40 2.4 8.3
Frank Jackson 37 13.6 .395 .773 .304 0.4 1.3 0.8 0.35 0.05 0.86 1.4 5.9
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 37 13.2 .347 .607 .345 0.2 2.1 1.9 0.27 0.19 0.95 1.2 5.7
Nicolo Melli 34 15.1 .436 .811 .333 0.5 2.4 1.0 0.59 0.21 0.76 1.8 5.6
Kenrich Williams 35 22.3 .343 .375 .260 1.4 5.1 1.5 0.71 0.60 0.60 2.3 3.8
Zylan Cheatham 3 10.3 .400 - .000 0.3 2.0 0.7 0.00 0.33 1.00 1.7 1.3
Josh Gray 2 11.5 .500 - - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.50 0.5 1.0
Team Totals 46 - .454 .734 .371 10.8 45.7 25.5 7.33 5.15 15.1 21.5 114.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.