Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (19-37)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devonte' Graham5619613148421672051905161994295315163-184
Terry Rozier5518793408111461681433672482215710128-378
Miles Bridges561725281642891118825831298364084-393
PJ Washington4914822214757611564167269104473979-186
Cody Zeller521201228440105152177137275352465-205
Malik Monk5411422084758210058200156111241677-198
Bismack Biyombo4789013324680133002704193943-138
Dwayne Bacon3968785244355319671005223237-132
Guillermo Hernangómez2525453101264652086166522-25
Jalen McDaniels7104132556510232301-17
Cody Martin3963363150304714591125528729-53
Nicolas Batum22505288191014491006617822-48
Caleb Martin91078254728147325-11
Joe Chealey1301000100000-8
Team Totals 56 - 2087 4821 904 1212 668 1927 2405 1328 367 232 829 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devonte' Graham 56 35.0 .373 .815 .368 0.7 3.6 7.7 0.95 0.27 2.91 1.9 17.6
Terry Rozier 55 34.2 .419 .869 .390 0.8 4.5 4.0 1.04 0.18 2.33 2.1 17.6
Miles Bridges 56 30.8 .438 .802 .341 1.4 5.6 1.8 0.64 0.71 1.50 2.1 13.2
PJ Washington 49 30.2 .465 .661 .383 0.9 5.5 2.1 0.96 0.80 1.61 2.7 11.9
Cody Zeller 52 23.1 .518 .691 .239 2.8 7.2 1.4 0.67 0.46 1.25 2.5 11.1
Malik Monk 54 21.1 .438 .820 .290 0.5 2.9 2.1 0.44 0.30 1.43 1.3 10.3
Bismack Biyombo 47 18.9 .541 .602 - 2.3 5.7 0.9 0.19 0.83 0.91 2.1 7.4
Dwayne Bacon 39 17.6 .348 .660 .284 0.4 2.6 1.3 0.59 0.05 0.95 1.3 5.7
Guillermo Hernangómez 25 10.2 .525 .565 .250 1.2 3.4 0.6 0.24 0.20 0.88 1.1 5.5
Jalen McDaniels 7 14.9 .520 .833 .500 0.6 3.3 0.3 0.43 0.00 0.14 1.9 5.1
Cody Martin 39 16.2 .420 .638 .237 0.7 2.9 1.4 0.72 0.18 0.74 1.5 4.4
Nicolas Batum 22 23.0 .346 .900 .286 1.1 4.5 3.0 0.77 0.36 1.00 1.9 3.6
Caleb Martin 9 11.9 .320 .571 .250 0.2 1.6 0.8 0.33 0.22 0.56 1.6 2.4
Joe Chealey 1 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 56 - .433 .746 .347 11.0 42.9 23.7 6.55 4.14 14.1 19.0 102.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.