Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (19-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Derrick Rose461203339694110128411371112643615113-58
Luke Kennard289221513426775731839811512643-22
Blake Griffin185128825076982711184597740-26
Christian Wood541040212378147197411093154425466571
Markieff Morris4498817538961797518917369261170-96
Langston Galloway581503203467687911528912690411036-98
Bruce Brown551539186417851163191255216622995-128
Svi Mykhailiuk48106514032749579623084783145012
Tony Snell5113951513322222922238996241225-158
Sekou Doumbouya3060576193274025821021417732-92
John Henson3346773135183463113145173727-44
Thon Maker536808316268102205614435203443-94
Brandon Knight182662993413207121336223-65
Tim Frazier27355349419241030339314436-54
Derrick Walton Jr.2322217367992115224044
Louis King10628210341110520219
Jordan Bone105352000210481020
Khyri Thomas2600120000000-4
Team Totals 58 - 2300 4985 976 1311 685 1861 2462 1400 425 273 905 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Derrick Rose 46 26.2 .488 .859 .299 0.5 2.4 5.7 0.78 0.33 2.46 1.0 18.0
Luke Kennard 28 32.9 .442 .893 .399 0.3 3.5 4.1 0.43 0.21 1.54 2.3 15.8
Blake Griffin 18 28.4 .352 .776 .243 0.9 4.7 3.3 0.39 0.39 2.22 1.5 15.5
Christian Wood 54 19.3 .561 .746 .376 1.5 5.8 0.8 0.46 0.85 1.20 1.5 11.3
Markieff Morris 44 22.5 .450 .772 .397 0.5 3.9 1.6 0.59 0.25 1.59 2.4 11.0
Langston Galloway 58 25.9 .435 .861 .398 0.5 2.2 1.6 0.71 0.17 0.62 1.4 10.2
Bruce Brown 55 28.0 .446 .733 .341 1.0 4.6 3.9 1.13 0.53 1.73 2.8 8.9
Svi Mykhailiuk 48 22.2 .428 .860 .417 0.3 1.8 1.6 0.65 0.08 1.04 1.5 8.9
Tony Snell 51 27.4 .455 1.000 .413 0.1 1.7 1.9 0.47 0.24 0.49 1.6 8.2
Sekou Doumbouya 30 20.2 .394 .675 .305 0.5 3.4 0.5 0.57 0.23 1.07 2.1 6.8
John Henson 33 14.2 .541 .529 .194 1.1 4.0 1.4 0.52 1.12 0.82 1.8 5.2
Thon Maker 53 12.8 .512 .667 .357 0.9 2.7 0.7 0.38 0.64 0.81 1.7 4.8
Brandon Knight 18 14.8 .312 .308 .282 0.2 1.2 1.8 0.33 0.11 1.28 1.3 4.6
Tim Frazier 27 13.1 .362 .792 .333 0.3 1.2 3.4 0.52 0.15 1.33 1.6 3.6
Derrick Walton Jr. 23 9.7 .472 .778 .429 0.1 0.7 1.0 0.17 0.00 0.17 0.8 2.2
Louis King 10 6.2 .381 .000 .364 0.1 1.0 0.5 0.20 0.00 0.20 1.0 2.0
Jordan Bone 10 5.3 .250 - .200 0.0 0.4 0.8 0.10 0.00 0.20 0.6 1.2
Khyri Thomas 2 3.0 - .500 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 58 - .461 .744 .368 9.9 42.4 24.1 7.33 4.71 14.9 19.4 107.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.