Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (10-25-6)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CSam Reinhart39141226-2466028117.28
LWVictor Olofsson41111324-1946009411.70
LWTaylor Hall3721719-2124100882.27
CJack Eichel2121618-96101613.28
DRasmus Dahlin4131417-3414100773.90
DBrandon Montour385914-1324020726.94
RWKyle Okposo3321113-10010444.55
DRasmus Ristolainen344913-926100577.02
CCasey Mittelstadt266612-962013020.00
RWRiley Sheahan403710-860002711.11
CCurtis Lazar33549-400013514.29
DColin Miller39358-1927100466.52
LWJeff Skinner38538-1112000776.49
CDylan Cozens26437-671002416.67
RWTage Thompson23437010100537.55
RWRasmus Asplund13516400021533.33
DJacob Bryson23156012000205.00
CCody Eakin40246-712000345.88
DHenri Jokiharju31336-62000358.57
LWTobias Rieder34516-200004910.20
RWSteven Fogarty812328000425.00
DJake McCabe1312329000156.67
DMatt Irwin21022-98000270.00
CArttu Ruotsalainen2101-12000250.00
DWilliam Borgen40000200040.00
DBrandon Davidson6000-4400070.00
CJean-Sebastien Dea1000-1200020.00
LWC.J. Smith1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Linus Ullmark1911122.649631049588.917
Carter Hutton136743.4711015039341.886
Dustin Tokarski52953.850412019189.899

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.