Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (31-42-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CAnze Kopitar81223860-203012315614.10
RWDustin Brown72222951-172491318012.22
DDrew Doughty8283745-34447011545.19
LWIlya Kovalchuk64161834-261040114111.35
RWTyler Toffoli82132134-16233032265.75
CJeff Carter76132033-20425111747.47
LWAlex Iafallo82151833-172220214810.14
CAdrian Kempe81121628-105000211810.17
LWBrendan Leipsic6271623-1424101927.61
LWKyle Clifford721110214961021159.57
RWAustin Wagner62129212160006717.91
DAlec Martinez6041418-28002785.13
DDerek Forbort8121214-1352001752.67
CMichael Amadio436713-160003716.22
RWTrevor Lewis443912-99001873.45
RWMatt Luff338311-291024517.78
DSean Walker393710-88100555.45
RWCarl Grundstrom15516-460012619.23
DDion Phaneuf67156-2153000801.25
DMatt Roy25246-18001345.88
DPaul LaDue33235012001336.06
RWJonny Brodzinski13213020001711.76
CJaret Anderson-Dolan5011-2000060.00
DDaniel Brickley4011-2000020.00
DKurtis MacDermid11011-11100050.00
RWNikita Scherbak8101-42000128.33
CBlake Lizotte1000-1000010.00
RWSheldon Rempal7000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick4626473.3816237521491329.888
Jack Campbell3115922.30101417261845.928
Cal Petersen116212.605414127355.924
Peter Budaj3715.0001000633.818

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.