Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Jose Sharks (18-19-4)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWEvander Kane41161935-33831213511.85
CLogan Couture41141226-5192029315.05
CTomas Hertl35121426-2194127017.14
DBrent Burns4151924-1024201945.32
RWKevin Labanc41101424-7220011039.71
RWTimo Meier3981624-4142001216.61
CRyan Donato4161319-810201956.32
DErik Karlsson3741216-58200745.41
DMario Ferraro4111314-414000521.92
LWRudolfs Balcers266713-260024812.50
LWJohn Leonard353912-62100515.88
CDylan Gambrell375611-660113813.16
CPatrick Marleau41448-610200429.52
DNikolai Knyzhov41167-535001313.23
RWMatt Nieto28527-540004511.11
DRadim Simek35235-66000267.69
LWMarcus Sorensen27145-416000263.85
DMarc-Edouard Vlasic37145-46000283.57
CNoah Gregor16303-1040002611.54
CAlexander Chmelevski2011-1000030.00
CFredrik Handemark6101-12000425.00
DChristian Jaros4011-5200010.00
DNicolas Meloche50112000030.00
RWJoachim Blichfeld200001200010.00
DFredrik Claesson40001000030.00
RWKurtis Gabriel1100015500040.00
CJoel Kellman4000-2400050.00
DJacob Middleton1000-2200010.00
RWStefan Noesen50000200050.00
CAntti Suomela40000000040.00
CAlexander True20000400020.00
LWJeffrey Viel8000-319000100.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Martin Jones2815643.14151021182824.900
Devan Dubnyk178873.183925147462.898
Josef Korenar1190.0000000071.000
Alexei Melnichuk190.0000000051.000

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.