Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Adrian Mannarino
Rank Points Record
43 1111 29-26
Country: FranceHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/29/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Soisy-sous-Montmorency, France


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 28 - Nov. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 4-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 21 - Oct. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 3-6, 4-6

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
SemifinalsAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 0-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Zhuhai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZe ZhangWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 3-6, 7-5, 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsDamir DzumhurWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
FinalAlex De MinaurLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundEgor GerasimovLoss 3-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 4-6, 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundBorna CoricWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundFabio FogniniLoss 2-6, 5-7

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundNorbert GombosLoss 4-6, 6-7 (9-11)

Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTennys SandgrenLoss 4-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Turkish Airlines Open Antalya
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiemo de BakkerWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsBorna CoricWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalJordan ThompsonWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 3-6, 4-6, 4-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 2-6, 5-7

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrayden SchnurWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick MadenLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 7-5, 2-6, 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonLoss 3-6, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.